Giornata 1
|
4 agosto, giovedì
|
Cape Town City – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:2
|
|
5 agosto, venerdì
|
Orlando Pirates – Swallows
|
|
1:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – Richards Bay
|
|
0:2
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Sekhukhune United
|
|
1:1
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Stellenbosch
|
|
0:0
|
|
Royal AM – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:0
|
|
6 agosto, sabato
|
Supersport Utd – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
TS Galaxy – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Giornata 2
|
8 agosto, lunedì
|
Swallows – Cape Town City
|
|
3:2
|
|
Richards Bay – Marumo Gallants
|
|
0:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
9 agosto, martedì
|
AmaZulu – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Royal AM
|
|
1:3
|
|
Stellenbosch – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:1
|
|
Sekhukhune United – Golden Arrows
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – TS Galaxy
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Giornata 3
|
11 agosto, giovedì
|
Maritzburg Utd – Swallows
|
|
0:0
|
|
12 agosto, venerdì
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
4:0
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Golden Arrows
|
|
1:1
|
|
Richards Bay – Sekhukhune United
|
|
1:0
|
|
Stellenbosch – Royal AM
|
|
3:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Cape Town City
|
|
2:1
|
|
13 agosto, sabato
|
Orlando Pirates – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
TS Galaxy – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Giornata 4
|
18 agosto, giovedì
|
Swallows – AmaZulu
|
|
2:3
|
|
19 agosto, venerdì
|
Sekhukhune United – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cape Town City – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:1
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – TS Galaxy
|
|
0:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Richards Bay
|
|
1:0
|
|
20 agosto, sabato
|
Supersport Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
Royal AM – Marumo Gallants
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Giornata 5
|
22 agosto, lunedì
|
Cape Town City – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
2:0
|
|
Swallows – Sekhukhune United
|
|
2:1
|
|
23 agosto, martedì
|
Royal AM – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Stellenbosch
|
|
3:0
|
|
Richards Bay – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – TS Galaxy
|
|
0:0
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Marumo Gallants
|
|
1:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Giornata 6
|
1 settembre, giovedì
|
Supersport Utd – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
2:1
|
|
2 settembre, venerdì
|
Sekhukhune United – Royal AM
|
|
1:2
|
|
TS Galaxy – Cape Town City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Stellenbosch – Richards Bay
|
|
1:2
|
|
Golden Arrows – Chippa Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
3 settembre, sabato
|
Maritzburg Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:0
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Swallows
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Giornata 7
|
5 settembre, lunedì
|
Cape Town City – Sekhukhune United
|
|
0:0
|
|
Royal AM – Richards Bay
|
|
0:1
|
|
8 settembre, giovedì
|
Maritzburg Utd – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
9 settembre, venerdì
|
Swallows – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:2
|
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Golden Arrows
|
|
2:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – TS Galaxy
|
|
2:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
10 settembre, sabato
|
Marumo Gallants – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Giornata 8
|
15 agosto, lunedì
|
Cape Town City – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
16 agosto, martedì
|
Royal AM – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:1
|
|
16 settembre, venerdì
|
Chippa Utd – Marumo Gallants
|
|
1:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Swallows
|
|
4:0
|
|
Sekhukhune United – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:1
|
|
17 settembre, sabato
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – AmaZulu
|
|
1:0
|
|
Richards Bay – TS Galaxy
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
Giornata 9
|
6 settembre, martedì
|
Chippa Utd – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:1
|
|
3 ottobre, lunedì
|
Sekhukhune United – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:0
|
|
TS Galaxy – Marumo Gallants
|
|
0:1
|
|
Stellenbosch – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Supersport Utd – Royal AM
|
|
3:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Cape Town City
|
|
1:1
|
|
4 ottobre, martedì
|
AmaZulu – Richards Bay
|
|
0:1
|
|
Swallows – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Giornata 10
|
6 ottobre, giovedì
|
Supersport Utd – Sekhukhune United
|
|
3:1
|
|
7 ottobre, venerdì
|
Orlando Pirates – Richards Bay
|
|
0:0
|
|
TS Galaxy – Swallows
|
|
0:0
|
|
8 ottobre, sabato
|
Stellenbosch – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:3
|
|
24 ottobre, lunedì
|
Maritzburg Utd – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:5
|
|
Cape Town City – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Royal AM – Golden Arrows
|
|
3:1
|
|
25 ottobre, martedì
|
Marumo Gallants – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
Giornata 11
|
13 ottobre, giovedì
|
Orlando Pirates – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:1
|
|
14 ottobre, venerdì
|
Richards Bay – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
2 gennaio, lunedì
|
Sekhukhune United – Marumo Gallants
|
|
3:2
|
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Swallows
|
|
2:0
|
|
Royal AM – TS Galaxy
|
|
0:0
|
|
Cape Town City – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Giornata 12
|
17 ottobre, lunedì
|
Golden Arrows – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Sekhukhune United
|
|
1:0
|
|
Stellenbosch – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
18 ottobre, martedì
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Marumo Gallants
|
|
1:0
|
|
Swallows – Royal AM
|
|
2:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – TS Galaxy
|
|
2:2
|
|
AmaZulu – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Richards Bay – Cape Town City
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Giornata 13
|
27 ottobre, giovedì
|
Maritzburg Utd – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:2
|
|
28 ottobre, venerdì
|
Royal AM – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:3
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Cape Town City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
29 ottobre, sabato
|
Supersport Utd – Swallows
|
|
1:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:0
|
|
TS Galaxy – Sekhukhune United
|
|
1:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Richards Bay
|
|
3:3
|
|
|
|
Giornata 14
|
29 dicembre, giovedì
|
Cape Town City – Royal AM
|
|
2:1
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – TS Galaxy
|
|
1:2
|
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:0
|
|
Supersport Utd – Marumo Gallants
|
|
1:0
|
|
Stellenbosch – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
30 dicembre, venerdì
|
Sekhukhune United – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
Richards Bay – Swallows
|
|
1:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
Giornata 15
|
5 gennaio, giovedì
|
Swallows – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Richards Bay – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:2
|
|
6 gennaio, venerdì
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Sekhukhune United
|
|
0:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cape Town City – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:1
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
7 gennaio, sabato
|
TS Galaxy – Stellenbosch
|
|
0:0
|
|
Royal AM – AmaZulu
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Giornata 16
|
10 gennaio, martedì
|
Stellenbosch – Sekhukhune United
|
|
1:1
|
|
12 gennaio, giovedì
|
AmaZulu – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
4:0
|
|
13 gennaio, venerdì
|
Orlando Pirates – Golden Arrows
|
|
3:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Cape Town City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Richards Bay
|
|
0:2
|
|
14 gennaio, sabato
|
Maritzburg Utd – Royal AM
|
|
3:1
|
|
Swallows – TS Galaxy
|
|
0:0
|
|
15 gennaio, domenica
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Giornata 17
|
19 gennaio, giovedì
|
Sekhukhune United – Swallows
|
|
1:0
|
|
Cape Town City – TS Galaxy
|
|
1:0
|
|
20 gennaio, venerdì
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Marumo Gallants
|
|
1:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Royal AM – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
21 gennaio, sabato
|
Supersport Utd – Richards Bay
|
|
1:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Stellenbosch
|
|
4:1
|
|
|
|
Giornata 18
|
26 gennaio, giovedì
|
Stellenbosch – Cape Town City
|
|
3:2
|
|
27 gennaio, venerdì
|
Swallows – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:2
|
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Sekhukhune United
|
|
2:0
|
|
28 gennaio, sabato
|
Richards Bay – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
TS Galaxy – Golden Arrows
|
|
4:0
|
|
Chippa Utd – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Royal AM
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Giornata 19
|
2 febbraio, giovedì
|
Maritzburg Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
Swallows – Richards Bay
|
|
1:0
|
|
3 febbraio, venerdì
|
Golden Arrows – Royal AM
|
|
1:2
|
|
Supersport Utd – Cape Town City
|
|
2:0
|
|
Marumo Gallants – Sekhukhune United
|
|
2:0
|
|
Chippa Utd – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:2
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:1
|
|
4 febbraio, sabato
|
TS Galaxy – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Giornata 20
|
9 gennaio, lunedì
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
10 gennaio, martedì
|
Stellenbosch – Marumo Gallants
|
|
1:1
|
|
16 febbraio, giovedì
|
Orlando Pirates – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
17 febbraio, venerdì
|
AmaZulu – TS Galaxy
|
|
1:2
|
|
Sekhukhune United – Richards Bay
|
|
2:0
|
|
Royal AM – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
18 febbraio, sabato
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Golden Arrows
|
|
2:3
|
|
Cape Town City – Swallows
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Giornata 21
|
23 gennaio, lunedì
|
TS Galaxy – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
1:2
|
|
24 gennaio, martedì
|
Golden Arrows – Marumo Gallants
|
|
3:2
|
|
23 febbraio, giovedì
|
Supersport Utd – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
24 febbraio, venerdì
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Royal AM
|
|
1:1
|
|
Richards Bay – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:2
|
|
Sekhukhune United – Cape Town City
|
|
0:1
|
|
25 febbraio, sabato
|
Chippa Utd – Swallows
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Giornata 22
|
2 marzo, giovedì
|
Swallows – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:4
|
|
3 marzo, venerdì
|
Maritzburg Utd – Cape Town City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Richards Bay – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
Royal AM – Sekhukhune United
|
|
2:0
|
|
4 marzo, sabato
|
Marumo Gallants – TS Galaxy
|
|
0:0
|
|
Stellenbosch – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
1:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
0:2
|
|
Supersport Utd – Golden Arrows
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Giornata 23
|
13 marzo, lunedì
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Royal AM
|
|
5:1
|
|
16 marzo, giovedì
|
Stellenbosch – AmaZulu
|
|
2:0
|
|
Swallows – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:1
|
|
17 marzo, venerdì
|
Sekhukhune United – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
2:3
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
18 marzo, sabato
|
Cape Town City – Marumo Gallants
|
|
2:2
|
|
TS Galaxy – Richards Bay
|
|
4:0
|
|
|
|
Giornata 24
|
31 marzo, venerdì
|
Richards Bay – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Swallows
|
|
0:1
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Stellenbosch
|
|
2:1
|
|
1 aprile, sabato
|
Golden Arrows – Sekhukhune United
|
|
0:0
|
|
TS Galaxy – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
3 aprile, lunedì
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Cape Town City
|
|
0:0
|
|
4 aprile, martedì
|
Marumo Gallants – Royal AM
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
Giornata 25
|
6 aprile, giovedì
|
Supersport Utd – TS Galaxy
|
|
2:0
|
|
7 aprile, venerdì
|
Sekhukhune United – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Richards Bay – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:2
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Marumo Gallants
|
|
1:1
|
|
8 aprile, sabato
|
Cape Town City – AmaZulu
|
|
2:2
|
|
Swallows – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:0
|
|
Royal AM – Stellenbosch
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Giornata 26
|
11 aprile, martedì
|
Marumo Gallants – Chippa Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
1:1
|
|
20 aprile, giovedì
|
Maritzburg Utd – Richards Bay
|
|
1:1
|
|
21 aprile, venerdì
|
TS Galaxy – Royal AM
|
|
1:1
|
|
Stellenbosch – Swallows
|
|
3:0
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Cape Town City
|
|
2:1
|
|
22 aprile, sabato
|
Supersport Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
2:1
|
|
Sekhukhune United – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Giornata 27
|
17 aprile, lunedì
|
Marumo Gallants – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
24 aprile, lunedì
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Richards Bay
|
|
1:0
|
|
26 aprile, mercoledì
|
Swallows – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Chippa Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
28 aprile, venerdì
|
AmaZulu – Sekhukhune United
|
|
2:0
|
|
Stellenbosch – Golden Arrows
|
|
5:2
|
|
Royal AM – Cape Town City
|
|
1:2
|
|
29 aprile, sabato
|
TS Galaxy – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Giornata 28
|
30 aprile, domenica
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Swallows
|
|
1:2
|
|
1 maggio, lunedì
|
Supersport Utd – Stellenbosch
|
|
0:0
|
|
2 maggio, martedì
|
AmaZulu – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
2:2
|
|
Sekhukhune United – TS Galaxy
|
|
1:1
|
|
Richards Bay – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:3
|
|
Cape Town City – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:0
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Marumo Gallants
|
|
2:2
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Royal AM
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Giornata 29
|
5 maggio, venerdì
|
Marumo Gallants – Mamelodi Sundowns
|
|
0:2
|
|
12 maggio, venerdì
|
Royal AM – Swallows
|
|
0:1
|
|
TS Galaxy – Chippa Utd
|
|
4:0
|
|
Cape Town City – Richards Bay
|
|
2:0
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Stellenbosch
|
|
1:0
|
|
Supersport Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – AmaZulu
|
|
1:0
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Sekhukhune United
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Giornata 30
|
15 maggio, lunedì
|
Mamelodi Sundowns – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
19 maggio, venerdì
|
Swallows – Marumo Gallants
|
|
2:0
|
|
Richards Bay – Royal AM
|
|
0:0
|
|
Stellenbosch – TS Galaxy
|
|
2:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:4
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Cape Town City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Sekhukhune United – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
|